martedì 31 marzo 2009

Ceramic roses and cotton sacks!

I made these ceramic roses...they're scented with rose essence. I've decided to put them in little cotton sacs decorated with the transfers. They can be used to perfume the linen in a drawer or in a cupboard or can simply be hung to diffuse their scent in the bathroom.

































This sack is made in the same way but it's much bigger..it'large enough to contain linge, bread or anything else...

















Next time I'd like to make some more ceramic shades but scented with lavender!
New items for my web-shop!

43 commenti:

La Flotte ha detto...

I love it!!
We had the same idea, I just bought a mold of almost the same roses!
Did you put rose oil into the ceramic?
I love the idea that it smells, I'm gonna try to make some little rose soap.
You are very creative, I like that!

greets Heidi

Naija ha detto...

I like the sacs

Anita ha detto...

Love the things you make.Nice atmosphere.Greetings Anita.

English style ha detto...

Lovely things you made !!!
hope you sell them very quick, so you can make new ones, then you can show them again !!haha
warm hugs Yvon

My home is my Castle - by Kari ha detto...

I love your things :)
Soo beautiful :))

Have a nice day
Hugs from Kari

Sandra... ha detto...

Vale, a great idea!!!
The sacs are so beautiful.. congrats!
Hugssss♥♥

Bonnie ha detto...

What did you made this beautiful.
The roses...so beautiful and how do they smell......I believe fine.
Have a nice day

piitis ha detto...

Hello Vale!
I love you style so much!
How you use colours, materials and different styles mixed together.
I wish you a lovely week:))
Hugs to you Piitis

MariaK ha detto...

Hey Vale!
Lovely pictures!
My first visit in your blog and Ilove it.
So beautiful, so creative!
*hug*
MariaK

Marge ha detto...

Hi!
Greetings from Finland( from me too ;) ) I am first time in your blog. You have so beautiful and creative blog!!
Have a nice week for you! :))

Hilde Iren ha detto...

so beautiful! Im sure they will be a success!
Hugs Hilde :)

white-vintage ha detto...

Hello Vale..

are all these sack's are made by youreself?????
My English words are sometimes broken, so i say only one word:
WONDERFUL!!!

heartly hugs tine

lottens vita och gröna ha detto...

wow the sacks are sooo beautiful and the roses too!

take care! warm hug lotten

Mary-Laure ha detto...

Exquisite! You're very talented...

My Lovely Things ha detto...

Hi,
Beutiful saks..
Thank you for your kindly comments..
Hugs anna

Pysselpalatset ha detto...

Lovely things you make !!!
Hop your day vil be bright and shiny. Hugs Jeanette

annashusidingtuna ha detto...

Beautiful and so lovely the harts are. Must be a wonderfull sent!
Hug Anna

Welkom ha detto...

They are just beautiful Vale.
And with the ceramic roses, what a great idea!
The transfers sure turned out realy good.
Good job!!!
Warm hugs
Anita

"Kantriina" ha detto...

Hello Valentina! :)

Thank You for visiting my blog and thank You also for Your kind words! <3

You have a beautiful blog and inspiring pictures...
I'll come to visit You soon again!

Hugs from Kantriina :)

Nygammalt ha detto...

Hi there!
What a lovely blog you have! I really like the idea with the scented roses in these beautiful sacks that you have made.

Greetings from Sweden.

mothersvea ha detto...

Lovely roses!

Living by Milla ha detto...

Wonderful roses Vale! I´m sure they smell wonderful.

Thank you for your regards to my son.

Big hug
Camilla

annashusidingtuna ha detto...

Hello again!
No, i havent made them myself, its my grandmother that made them long time ago.
Hug Anna

MiaMaria ha detto...

Ciao!


I must say they are so BEAUTIFUL!!!! The bags and the Roses too...lovely work you have done!


HAve a nice thursday!
MiaMaria

Laura ha detto...

Such a sweet idea....and the little sacks are lovely too......thanks for sharing this....Be well, Laura

Tone ha detto...

Once...I am going to spend a lot of time to be as creative as you are.......!!
Did you ever try my Lavender - sugar?
I look forward to summer - Lavender-sugar is fanastic - and making an apple-pie with that sugar smells marvellous whilst in the oven...
Easter holiday coming up!
Saturday morning 0600....the car moves uphills...... :-)
Hoping for sunshine and happy family members - happy teenagers... and a happy mom! :-)
Love from Tone

Cecilia ha detto...

Ciao Vale, ho messo google traduttore! Non sono riuscita a vedere verde mura perchè ho beccato sempre la pioggia! Ci vediamo al Centro perchè ritorno sicuramente, Cecilia.

Alicja ha detto...

Hello,
Bags are just beautiful!!!!
A lot of sunny greetings from Warsaw:)
Alicja
http://www.alicja-arteego.blogspot.com/

Madeleine ha detto...

I Vale! Thank you very much. I really like the romantic style. The sunshine inspire me right now, lovely. =) Hugs Madeleine

barbaras countryhome ha detto...

Hello Vale, I love your deko. It´s sooooo beautiful!!!! The ceramicroses are so romantic.
Hugs Barbara
PS. Ohhhh, my englisch is very bad!!!! Sorry

lamaisondecampagne ha detto...

Thank you my friend, you are soo kind !!

have a nice WK

bises
stephanie

fleur de coton ha detto...

Hello ! thanks for your comment...

I love your transferts !! beautiful, how do you do that ?
You by it, or they come from internet???

I will like to try...

(sorry for my inglish, i suppose it's funy for you !)

See, you .Amicalement,

Tidsmästarinnan ha detto...

Hi Vale,
so nice to see all your creative ideas, I wish I had a "scent-computer" so I could enjoy the fragrance of your roses :-)
Lovely to see more of an Italian market too!!

Take care!
Susanne

Fabiola ha detto...

hola me encanto trovare il tuo blog è molto bello queste borse sono belle ... Vorrei aggiungerti al mio blog per le foto e non perdere tutto il lavoro bacio Faby

Elins tittskåp ha detto...

You have a lovely blog, inspiring. I´m going to Toscana in easter and we are going to visit Lucca during our holiday. Do you have a shop in Lucca or is it only a Web-shop? Would be nice if I could visit your shop during may stay in Italy.

I´m looking forward to visit Toscana again, it is so beautiful and I hope the weather will be nice. Birgitta

Sandra ha detto...

Have a nice weekend Vale, hugs♥♥

Galleri Hönshuset ha detto...

Hallo my friend. How are you?

Lovely photos...You have so many great idees. I like those bags a lot. You can use them to so many things.

Finally the sun decided to visit us here in Sweden, so I have a big smile on my face now =)I just love spring time. But I still have to wait with garden work, we still have a lot of snow here.

Have a great weekend. Hugs / Pirre

La bancarella di zia Sam ha detto...

Hi Vale! How many lovely things you have! Very nice! I hope I'll buy again from your website!

Charm Hill - Lena ha detto...

fabulous! I love them all! you are very talented and your blog is beautiful. :)

Charm Hill - Lena ha detto...

If you send to the US, please drop me a note. I would like to purchase the three bags in the second photo but they are not listed in your shop.

Something White ha detto...

Those small scent-bags are very pretty and a nice gift to whom it will receive! I never have seen (nor smelled) scented ceramics and it´s a very original idea.

Anonimo ha detto...

I sell a boat-program which will help you to outwit auction and to win, initially the boat was created for the Scandinavian auction http://internet-aukcion.ru/ but now the program can work with similar auctions: gagen ru, vezetmne ru and with ten.
The program-boat stakes for you, i.e. for this purpose it is not necessary to sit constantly at the monitor. The boat can set time when it is necessary to stake, thus you as much as possible will lower expenses for rates, and as much as possible increase the chances of a victory.

The price of the program a boat for the Scandinavian auctions 20$

For the first 10 clients the price 15$

To all clients free updating and support.

Behind purchases I ask in icq: 588889590 Max.

Anonimo ha detto...

[b]Set software LoveBots v 5.2[/b]

All for a mass mailing dating http://24lux.ru/

The script is written in php5

Features:

[i]registration, account activation
manual input captures, or the solution through antikapchu
filling data accounts:
- Gulf desired photo
- Инфы about yourself
- Diary
- Sexual preference[/i]

gulyalka on questionnaires spammer on lichku
- Randomization Posts: replacement of Russian letters in Latin analogues

optimized to work in a continuous loop
check-activation-filling-spam check ..

Updates and support free of charge.

Price per set 100 wmz

For the first 10 buyers price 70 wmz (your feedback on the software).

For shopping I ask in icq: 588889590 Max.

Scrin program:

[IMG]http://i066.radikal.ru/1002/9d/a7a68e8c96ee.jpg[/IMG]

[IMG]http://i054.radikal.ru/1002/19/9db76967c0e5.jpg[/IMG]

[IMG]http://s003.radikal.ru/i202/1002/24/20716e86512e.jpg[/IMG]

Flooding in the subject no! Write to feedback after the purchase.